Welcome to Carlos PenaVega Daily, your ultimate dedicated source for all things Carlos PenaVega. He is best known for his time as part of the boy band, Big Time Rush. We are here to provide the latest photos, videos and other news pertaining to Carlos' career. Make sure to bookmark us and visit daily!

Birth Name:Carlos Roberto PenaVega
Place of Birth:Columbia, Missouri
Date of Birth:August 15th, 1989
Occupation:Actor, Singer
Debut Project:ER (2004 — S11E08)
Social MediaTwitterInstagram

I love everything to be organized and clean… all the time.

— Carlos PenaVega

{ CAREER — INFORMATION — FACTS & TRIVIA }


Carlos Roberto Penavega, Jr was born on August 15th, 1989 in Columbia, Missouri, although he was raised in Weston, Florida. He was born to a Dominican mother, Margarita Pena, and a Spanish father, Carlos Pena who also share three other sons; Andres, Antonio and Javi.

As a child, Carlos attended “Sagemont Upper School” where he was a cheerleader and helped support his team in games. He later attended “American Heritage School” before his family relocated to Los Angeles for Carlos to pursue his newest interest and passion of singing and dancing which he discovered from his role in a production of Titanic. He also became a certified Scuba Diver during his busy career.

Carlos received his debut role in a series or movie in 2004 when he appeared in an episode of ER, from there he moved onto roles in Ned’s Declassified School Survival Guide, Summerland, and Judging Amy. After those roles, he received his big break in the industry when he was cast as “Carlos Garcia” on Big Time Rush for Nickelodeon from 2009 to 2013.

In 2015, Carlos & Alexa became the very first married couple to compete against each other and participate in Dancing with the Stars all together.




Calendar
  • 05/30/20: The Casagrandes Returns
  • 07/07/20: Mighty Oak Release
  • Summer 2020: Exit Stage Death Premiere
Current Projects
Exit Stage Death (2020)

Carlos as Sam Acosta

While backstage on opening night of a new play by celebrated murder mystery author/director Neil Khan, photographer Allie Adams discovers the body of the show’s leading lady, murdered before the curtain went up. As Willow Haven PD Detective Sam Acosta launches his investigation, he invites Allie to unofficially assist him on the case.
Mighty Oak (2020)

Carlos as Pedro

Janel Parrish plays music manager Gina Jackson whose life is shattered when her brother and lead vocalist, Vaughn (Levi Dylan), is killed in a tragic accident. Ten years later, when a young guitar prodigy Oak Scoggins (Tommy Ragen) enters her orbit, she becomes convinced that this young man is the reincarnation of Vaughn, but is he?
The Casagrandes (2019)

Carlos as Bobby (voice)

Spin-off of The Loud House (2016) featuring Ronnie Anne Santiago, a girl who moves to the big city alongside her mother and older brother Bobby, where she meets her extended Hispanic family.
Partnerships
Kai Michael Vanessa
Cody AJ Ryan
Rhys Rahart APPLY
The Elite
alexa ronen wdw
josh hutcherson Asher Angel louis Taylor
Amanda Sara Apply? Apply?
Quick Stats
  • Site Name: Carlos PenaVega Daily
  • Webmaster: Zach
  • Theme Version: 3; Tech-Color
  • Designer: Gemma / Gratrix
  • Host: WebHostPython


044.jpg
045.jpg
046.jpg
047.jpg
048.jpg
049.jpg
050.jpg
051.jpg
052.jpg
053.jpg